The first group, primarily artists of color, convened (virtually) in July 2020 to complete the series of webinars. Each received a $1,000 grant. The following artists participated:

Diana Alvarez, Holyoke
Alvilda Sophia Anaya-Alegria, Springfield
María Luisa Arroyo Cruzado, Springfield
Donald Blanton, Springfield
Frankie Borrero, Springfield
Omarthan Clarke, Springfield
Patricia Crutchfield, Southwick
Michelle Falcón Fontánez, Dorchester
Joshua Gale, Northfield
Michael Grant, Springfield
Andrae Green, Springfield
Imo Imeh, Agawam
Amina Jordan-Mendez, Holyoke
Robert Markey, Ashfield
Jesse Morrisey, Easthampton
Ryan Murray, Springfield
Lorna Ritz, Amherst
Leslie Parks, Springfield
Alexcelin Saldana, Chicopee
Myles Sanders, Chicopee

The second cohort was selected in January 2021 and will complete the program this spring:

Susanna Apgar, Easthampton
Emma Ayres, Greenfield
Justin Beatty, Hadley
Cinamon Blair, Clinton
Ed Branson, Ashfield
Brendaliz Cepeda, Springfield
Keshawn Dodds, Springfield
María José Giménez, Easthampton
Magdalena Gomez, Springfield
Joanne Holtje, Belchertown
Jeff Kasper, Northampton
Qualina Lewis, Springfield
Emma Mesa-Melendez, Springfield
Hannah Mohan, Pelham
Jason Montgomery, Easthampton
Damaris Perez-Pizarro, Chicopee
Akil Pinnock, Palmer
Julissa Rodriguez, Indian Orchard
Kristina Scott, Springfield
Emikan Sudan, Northampton
JaJa Swinton, West Springfield
Narelle Thomas, Springfield
Leonard Underwood, Springfield

A third cohort was selected in the summer 2021.

Ivonne Montoya, Northampton
Pamela Means, Easthampton
Heshima Moja, Indian Orchard
Sula Gordon, Northampton
Shanice Lewis Brawner, Indian Orchard
María Irene Kenison, Springfield
Anthony Bass, Springfield
Christopher Lenaerts, Buckland
Morocco Flowers, Springfield
Luis Garcia, Springfield
Alih Thomas, Springfield
Shandyce Willis, Springfield
Mark Guglielmo, Northampton
Joey Burr, Indian Orchard
Chloe Tran, Agawam
Sarah Marcus, Florence
Amanda Lindsay, Holyoke
Samuel Perry, Montague
Kathleen Anderson, Amherst
Audira Cave, Springfield
Kurt Myer, Shelburne Falls
Ted Hinman, Greenfield

A fourth cohort was selected in summer 2022.

Aria Acevedo, South Hadley
K. Adler, Greenfield
Sunny Allis, Westhampton
Meem Carry, Amherst
Chelsea Catherine, Feeding Hills
Maya Cunningham, Springfield
Marcus Hickley, Springfield
Carlos McBride, Northampton
Jasper McCoy, Springfield
Malaika Ross, Easthampton
Aisha Russell, Holyoke
Dani Schmidt, Holyoke
Gabriela Sepulveda, Springfield
LG Talbot, Easthampton
Mydalis Vera, Springfield