Committees

The Community Foundation of Western Massachusetts could not function without the tireless efforts of the following volunteers. We remain particularly grateful for their services.

Annual Fund Committee
Patricia G. Burden
Marcia E. Burick
Paula DesRoberts
Kelly DeRose
Jamie T. Gasperini
Sheila Magalhaes
Debra Papageorge

Audit/Finance Committee
Sanford A. Belden
Mary-Beth A. Cooper
John G. Gallup
Michael J. Oleksak
David E. Pinsky, Chair
Mary-Anne S. Stearns
Douglas A. Theobald

Committee on Trustees
George E. Arwady
Sanford A. Belden
Kamari Collins
Dianne Fuller Doherty, Chair
Willie L. Hill
Irene Rodriguez Martin
Elizabeth H. Sillin
Ralph S. Tate

Distribution Committee
Dana Barrows
Sandy Belden
Kamari Collins
Linda Desmarais
William T. Fisher
Kathleen P. Mullin
Paul R. Murphy
Robyn A. Newhouse
Elizabeth H. Sillin, Chair
Mary Ann Spencer
John Thorpe

Education Committee
Sheila M. Burke
Sergio Dias
Joan Fuller
Karin L. George, Chair
Shane Hammond
Thea E. Katsounakis
Matt Mourovic
Becky Wai-Ling Packard
Robert L. Pura
Erica Rose
Momodou Sarr
Elizabeth D. Scheibel
Briana Wales

Executive Committee
Dana R. Barrows
Amy Jamrog
David E. Pinsky
Elizabeth H. Sillin
Mary Ann Spencer
Ralph S. Tate, Chair

Investment Committee
Sanford A. Belden
Helen D. Blake
Stephen A. Davis
Mauricia  A. Geissler
Mary Jo Maydew
Tripp Peake
Mary Ann Spencer, Chair
Richard B. Steele

Philanthropic Services Committee
George E. Arwady
Kelly DeRose
Dianne Fuller Doherty
Jeffrey I. Fialky, Esq.
Amy Jamrog, CLU, ChFC, Chair
Jeremy D. Leap
Ellen Brout Lindsey
Debra L. Purrington, Esq.
Shannon R. Reichelt
Paul Robbins
Michael J. Simolo
David Starr

Project Reviewers
Sanford A. Belden
Charri Boykin-East
Barbara H. Braem-Jensen
William Breitbart
Amy Caruso
Amy Clarke
Norma Colaccino
Peter J. Daboul
Paula DesRoberts
Christopher Fager
Laurel Grow
Teresa A. Harris
Herbert Hodos
Marian Johnsen
Susan B. Magee
Irene Rodriguez Martin
Paul M. Mitus
Amy Richards
Richard E. Spencer
Josh Stearns
Leonard Von Flatern
Carol B. Walker
David Wilensky
Angela Wright

Scholarship and Loan Reviewers
Andrea Allen
Portia Allen
Deborah  Austin
Eleni Bazos
Elizabeth Belden
Sanford A. Belden
Barbara H. Braem-Jensen
Chaitali Brahmbhatt
Jasmine E.  Brewer
Dawn Bryden
Sheila M. Burke
Thomas Campagna
Anne Chapdelaine
Denise Cogman
Kamari Collins
Mary-Beth A. Cooper
Bernadette Cruz
Linda Dagradi
Maria DeAngelis
Linda Desmarais
Paula DesRoberts
Kerry L. Dietz
Kent W. Faerber
Katie Fretwell
Joan Fuller
John G. Gallup
Karin L. George
Erica Greene
Marilyn Harris
Santina L. Haywood
Jessica Hill
Gail Holt
Jennifer Hudon
Amy Jamrog
Shana Jeffery
Thea E. Katsounakis
Stephanie King
Dawn Lapierre
Ellen Brout Lindsey
Morton Lynn
Maddie Marquez
Barbara Morin
Matt Mourovic
Sonia M. Nieto
Thomas Nipps
Michael Patashnick
Lucy Perez
Angel L. Reyes
Erica Rose
Elizabeth D. Scheibel
Mary Ann Spencer
Paige Thayer
Douglas A. Theobald
John White
Kristen Wing
Kiyota Woods
Angela Wright